LUCERNE FESTIVAL ACADEMY Orchestra 2014

LUCERNE FESTIVAL ACADEMY Orchestra 2014 Simon Rattle

Flute
Brunet-Jailly Julie, France
Cesari Matteo, Italy
Liao Yi-Hsien, Taiwan
Stoffels Aniela, Luxembourg/Belgium

Oboe
Chenette Claire, USA
Devaux Sylvain, France
Laplante Beatrice, Canada
McGowan Michael, USA

Clarinet
Dominguez Gustavo, Spain
Queirós Hugo, Portugal
Soltan Uladzimir, Belarus
Szucs Peter, Hungary

Saxophone
Cámara Toldos Pedro Pablo, Spain
Tschanz Jonas, Switzerland

Bassoon
Fleming Thomas, USA
Grimmer Joseph, USA
Jacoberger Elise, France
Pérez Domingo Miguel Ángel, Spain

Horn
Liang, Hanxuan, China
Little Ryan, USA
Molina Parra Javier, Spain
Nuckols Trevor, USA

Trumpet
Formatche Clément, France
Jones Sam, USA
Reynolds Scott, Canada
Tomás López Francisco Gaspar, Spain

Trombone
Belfiore Sebastiano, Italy
Coutris Benoît, France
Mollá Albero Ricardo, Spain

Bass Trombone
Pimpl Christoph, Germany

Tuba
Adler-Mc Kean Jack, United Kingdom

Harp
Levecque Camille, France
Toczko Kristan, Canada

Piano
Beh Hazel, Malaysia
Chen Han, Taiwan

Percussion
Bonnard Jean-Baptiste, France
Dias André, Portugal
Freibergs Guntars, Latvia
Kelly Joseph, USA
King Katelyn, USA
Lepri Thibault, France
Plancqueel François-Xavier, France

Guitar
Nuno Pinto, Portugal

Violin
Aaziza Fatima, USA
Attahir Benjamin, France
Aznárez Maeztu Javier, Spain
Azuma Maya, Japan
Bardet Laure, France
Bennardo Maya, USA
Bennett Samantha, USA
Cho Yumi, Canada
Cid Iriarte Natalia, Spain
Goddard Lisa, USA
Gutierrez Sheena, USA/Bolivia
Hartunian Lilit, USA
Hedvall Paula, Sweden
Hekimyan Arusyak, Armenia
Huang Winnie, Australia
Hurwitz Hanna, USA
Kifferstein Marina, USA
Kim Choha, Republic of Korea
Kim You Kyung, Republic of Korea
Koblyakov Rachel, USA/Israel
Kuwabara Kaya, Japan
Majoe Minn, United Kingdom
Minio-Paluello Rebecca, United Kingdom
Nelson Holly, USA
Ooka Hitoshi, Japan
Popowycz Yuri, USA
Ren Jian, China
Shimoda Yutaka, Japan
Sweiry Tanya, United Kingdom/USA
Thompson Laura, USA
Tsai Aki, USA
Wranik Hanna, Poland

Viola
Bartelt Benjamin, Canada/USA
Bauman Jeremy, Canada
Behr Micah, USA
Bercovich Cecilia, Spain/Israel
Carraro Federico, Italy
Gaudet Elodie, France
Le Faure Antonin, France
Mitchell Jane, USA
Morel Benoît, France
Noriega Fernandez Alfonso, Spain
Ono Wakana, Japan
Pan Jocelin, USA
Tomohiro Arita, Japan
Upshaw Stephen, USA

Cello
Borden Tyler, USA
Tedaldi Julius, USA
Burke Meaghan, USA
Herr Sophie, Germany
Hersh Alexander, USA
Jablonska Justyna, Poland
Kwon Kye Young, USA
Lepard Justin, USA
Peigne Clément, France
Peñarroja Segovia Mireya, Spain
Rutt Leana, Canada
Vervelle Justine, France

Double Bass
Carter Brenton, USA
Dykes Laura, USA
Guarino Emilio, USA
Kass Edward, USA
Rigopulos Adrian, USA
Schulmeister Kathryn, USA
Voisin Théotime, France
Salgado Caleb, USA

LUCERNE FESTIVAL ACADEMY Chorus

Soprano
Aronson Justine, USA
Bowers Vanessa, UK
Buonaiuto Danielle, Canada
Burgos Sophia, USA
Byrne Corrine, USA
Chen Peyee, USA / Taiwan
De Wilde Lieselot, Belgium
DeWald Meghan, USA
D'Mello Joanne, Germany
Pearse Liz, USA
Puylaert Ginette, The Netherlands
Ventorero Reut, Israel

Alto
Ceber Adakul Başak, Turkey
Chaboud Marine, France
Dutilleul Coline, Belgium
Jochems Mira, Belgium
Kanter Clara, UK
Kouwenberg Marloes, The Netherlands
Matava Jacquelyn, USA
McLeod Brynne, Canada
Roth Meret, Germany
Skovira Katherine, USA
Sutherland Elisa, USA
Tam Adrianna, USA

Tenor
Chambers George, UK
Coelho Pedro Ernesto, Brazil
Eustaquio Eugene, Thailand
Mooney Kilian, USA
Neimark Federico, Argentina
Ostapenko Ivan, Russia
Raab Gabor, Hungary
Rodil Rodriguez Jesús, Spain
Stoddard Timothy, USA
van Koot Eelke, The Netherlands

Bass
Bailly Simon, France
Chung Sung Taek, Canada
Dickmann Kevin, Germany
Dyer Simon, UK
Fontolan Dimitri, Italy
Fuhrig Maximilian, Germany
Gavett Jeffrey, USA
Pramuk Andrew, USA
Sauvageau Andrew, USA
Schultz Samuel, USA
St Louis Dwight Fitzgerald, USA
Terada Tomohiro Michael, Japan