Orchestra of the LUCERNE FESTIVAL ACADEMY 2016

Flute
Henderson Jonathan, Australia
Villegas Gustav, Spain
Lee Yi Wei Angus, Hong Kong
Erburu Ander, Spain
Poncelin de Raucourt Joséphine, France

Oboe
Ventura Aguado Jesús, Spain
Elsen Frauke, Belgium
Cruz Rodríguez Verónica, Spain
Ormaza Vera Gabriel, Ecuador

Clarinet
Manzi Zach, United States
Besançon Joséphine, France
Vásquez Diego, United States
Szűcs Peter, Hungary
Giannaka Panagiota, Greece

Saxophone
Zazo Sara, Spain

Bassoon
Pérez Domingo Miguel Ángel, Spain
Beilman Daniel, United States
Jackson Dana, United States
Fleming Thomas, United States

Horn
Nuckols Trevor, United States
Jordan Katherine, United States
Kim Young, United States
Tenza Ramírez José Raúl, Spain
Goff Jess, United Kingdom
Trottier Gabriel, Canada
Little Ryan, United States
Perez Armas Abel, Spain

Trumpet
Collado Estibaliz, Spain
Harper Michael, United States
Lipari-Mayer Lucas, France/Italy
Nillni Noe, France
Lawson Tetsuya, Australia/Japan
Höfele Simon, Germany

Trombone
Roig Espi Cesar, Spain
Mastrangelo Alexandre, Switzerland
Harold James, United Kingdom
Van Engen Henry, United States

Bass Trombone
Del Tredici Felix, Canada/United States

Tuba
Portas Ricoy Nicolás, Spain
Sakamoto Kota, Japan

Accordion
Callejas Ina, Germany

Guitar
Reber Rémy, France

Harp
Salomon Anne, France
Chenais Lauriane, France

Percussion
Brocherioux Antoine, France
Goldberg Eric, United States
Wang Xizi, China
Alcaraz Clemente Manuel, Spain
Joste Emmanuel,  France
Gourdy Bertrand, France
Bonnard Jean-Baptiste, France

Piano
Kyianytsia Vitaliy, Ukraine
Klein Kathrin Isabelle, Germany

Violin
Sypniewski David, France
Theurer Michiko, United States/Canada
Suh Jung Un, South Korea
Latta Giancarlo, United States
Overcash William, United States
Niederhoffer Jacob, United States
Khvashchynskaya Kseniya, Belarus/United States
Toyoda Elly, Japan
Giger Alexander, United States
Hałoń Katarzyna, Poland
Ishi Hiroto, Japan
Azezi Zubaida, Canada
Klaus Pauline, France
Li Silei, China
Park Chu kyung, South Korea
Balboa Garcia Laura, Spain
Salomon Sara, France
Park Inhee, South Korea
Spyckerelle Ernst, Belgium
Robin Olivier, France
Rubin David, United States
Abbati Elena, Italy
Nowak Agata, Poland
Strzelecki Jakub, Poland
Kono Aya, Japan
Feinberg Maeve, United States
Moneo Nelson, Canada
Carson Benjamin, United States
Skinner Elizabeth, Canada
Eddy Aniela, Switzerland/United States
Shimoda Yutaka, Japan
Dan Sofie Thorsbro, Denmark
Ellée Joosten, Germany
Walter, HannaH, Germany

Viola
Komatsu Hayaka, United States/Japan
Witmer Victoria, United States
Kelley Dana, United States
Frey Carrie, United States
Marzadori Sara, Italy
Sudzhiyants Tigran, Russia/Armenia
Le Faure Antonin, France
Kim Daniel, United States
Valentine Jill, United States
Gordon Ashleigh, United States
Willem Violaine, France
Tang Eve, Canada/Taiwan
González Aglaya, Spain
MacDonald Alex, New Zealand / Canada

Cello
Kwon Kye-young, South Korea
Lepard Justin, United States
Ciciretti Alexa, United States
Yeast Branson, United States
Katz Michael, Israel/Germany
van der Swaagh Caleb, United States
Kunkel Kevin, United States
Borden Tyler, United States
Wocher Gustav, Austria
Acurero Emmanuel, Venezuela
Nauche Florian, France
Ginzburg Raphaël, France

Double Bass
Siracusa Louis, France
Guarino Emilio, United States
Kass Edward, United States
Wielgórecka Klaudia, Poland
Hasspacher Margaret, United States
Liebert Lenard, Germany
De Villepin Anne-Sophie, France
Takacs Cody, Netherlands