LUCERNE FESTIVAL ACADEMY Orchestra 2015

 

Flute
Cho Raoul, Republic of Korea
Lee Yi Wei Angus, Hong Kong
Poncelin de Raucourt Joséphine, France
Zolkos Rafal, Poland

Oboe
Demetz Maria, Italy
Elsen Frauke, Belgium
Niioka Yui, Japan
Ventura Aguado Jesús, Spain    

Clarinet
Bachmann Mariella, Switzerland/The Netherlands
Cuevas Ricardo, Venezuela
Frieh Justin, France
Tsunaba Chiaki, Japan
Zhao Shu Yue, China

Bassoon
Casanova Vila Esteve, Spain
Gardner Carl, USA
Grimmer Joseph, USA
Sun Denise, Australia/Canada

Saxophone
Juillerat Kevin, Switzerland

Horn
Figueiredo Tomás, Portugal
Hitoshi Fukazawa, Japan
Lair Emily, Canada    
Liang Hanxuan, China
Masullo Irene, Italy
Osterlund Markus, USA

Trumpet
Huy Friederike, Germany
Laurenz Jean, USA
Lipari-Mayer Lucas, France/Italy
Reynolds Scott, Canada

Trombone
Jimenez Antonio, Spain    
Pereira Ricardo, Portugal
Renaud Camille, Germany

Bass Trombone
De Cataldo Fabio, Italy    

Tuba
McDonald Beth, USA        
Perez Sébastien, France    

Harp
Commeaux Juliette, France
Doumène Léo, France    
Toczko Kristan, Canada

Piano
Beh Hazel, Malaysia    
Zhou Andrew, USA/Canada    

Percussion
Arnold Tomasz, Poland
Bonnard Jean-Baptiste, France
Hashimoto Sae, Japan
Kelly Joseph, USA
King Katelyn, USA
Rodrigo Gisbert Noè, Spain
Wang Xizi, China

Violin
Arnold MaeLynn, USA
Arnold Sarah, USA
Britala Anna, Latvia
Cho Yumi, Canada
Cid Iriarte Natalia, Spain
Cubarsi Sara, Spain
Deviatkina-Loh Xenia, Australia
Eddy Aniela, Switzerland/USA
Ellée Joosten, Germany
Fujii Kyoko, Japan
Germer Molly, USA    
Giger Alexander, USA
Guy Alexandre, France
Henderson Josh, USA
Janczak Zuzanna, Poland
Jeong Stephanie, USA (Concertmaster)
Kang Seeun, Republic of Korea  
Kim Choha, Republic of Korea    
Koblyakov Rachel, USA/Israel
Lamb Angela, USA
Lee Eun Joo, Republic of Korea
Llyod Emma, UK
Machaidze Mariam, Georgia
Nikiforova Polina, Switzerland/Russia
Nowak Agata, Poland
Ostler Rachel, USA/Colombia    
Paik April, USA    
Pavlish Lavinia, USA/Hungary    
Popowycz Yuri, USA
Saviet Sarah, USA
Skinner Elizabeth, Canada    
Sorgi Colin, USA (Concertmaster)
Sypniewski David, France
Tompkins Kevin, USA

Viola
Bartelt Benjamin, USA
Becker-Foss Elisa, Germany
Cheon Sekyeong, Republic of Korea
Dorr Jaclyn, USA
Hollander Eric, USA
Le Faure Antonin, France
Nicholas Hannah, USA
Romaskeviciute Augusta, Lithuania
Rothfritz Maren, Germany
Tang Eve, Canada
Tosco Francesco, Italy
Tsuru Tomomi, Japan    
Valentine Jill, USA
Woo Ezra, Republic of Korea/Russia

Cello
Acurero Emmanuel, Venezuela
Bolshakova Dina, Russia
Borden Tyler, USA
Cappelletti Elena, Italy
Ginzburg Raphaël, France
Golubovic Noemie, France
Han Un Mi, Republic of Korea
Jablonska Justyna, Poland
Kwon Kye-young, Republic of Korea
Lacombe Delphine, France
Thompson Simon, UK / Japan
Yokota Seiji, Japan

Double Bass
Davis Adam, USA
Dekker Pierre, France/The Netherlands
Díaz Juan, Spain
Hasspacher Margaret, USA
Kass Edward, USA
Nemeth Paul, USA
Schulmeister Kathryn, USA
Yang Xun, Germany