LUCERNE FESTIVAL ACADEMY Orchestra 2013

LUCERNE FESTIVAL ACADEMY Orchestra | David Robertson |  Cynthia Millar | Messiaen Turangalîla Symphony

Flute
Lee Yi Wei Angus, Hongkong
Rossius Alissa, Germany
Urtizberea Pantxoa, France
Zolkos Rafal, Poland

Oboe
Brazeau Claire, USA
Garcia-Cano Juan Manuel, Spain
McGowan Michael, USA
Riou Amandine, France

Clarinet
Franot Mathieu, France
Le Trionnaire Rozenn, France
Price Kevin, USA
Tsunaba Chiaki, Japan
Queirós Hugo, Portugal

Bassoon
Fleming Thomas, USA
Ni Chonaill Die, Ireland
Pérez Domingo Miguel Ángel, Spain
Toffano, Enrico Italy

Horn
Berliner Matthew, USA
Goonetilleke Deepa, Australia
Imlig, Ramon Switzerland
Molina Parra Javier, Spain
Norcross Molly, USA
Rerihs Karlis, Switzerland
Salazar Pedro, Portugal
Zanetta Alexandre, France

Trumpet
Bowden Mary, USA
Conley Matthew, USA
Levy Jonah, USA
Martin Oscar, Spain
Zabala Carlos Manuel, Uruguay

Trombone
Austin Kevin, USA
Conroy Evan, USA
Fairbairn Kevin, USA
Mastrangelo Alexandre, Switzerland

Tuba
Adler-McKean Jack, United Kingdom
Murray Max, Canada

Piano
de Jager Peter, Australia
Goddard Christopher, Canada
Verheyen Bart, Belgium
Zhou Andrew, USA/Canada

Harp
Costanzo Estelle, Italy/France
Genin Melanie, France
Levecque Camille, France

Mandolin
Soyer Flavien, France

Drums
Borredon Sylvain, France
Carro Veiga Lucia, Germany
Drelich Christophe, France
Kuyumcuyan Emil, Turkey/Croatia
Lepri, Thibault France
Ma Sabrina Suk Wai, United Kingdom
Pacheco João Carlos, Portugal
Tömösközi László, Hungary
Tywoniuk Derek, USA/Canada

Violin
Aaziza Fatima, USA
Aznárez Maeztu Javier, Spain
Cheung Alissa, Canada
Derinni Lorenzo, Italy
Dramm Diamanda, Netherlands/USA
Goddard Lisa, USA
Gutierrez Sheena, USA/Bolivia
Hurwitz Hanna, USA
Kifferstein Marina, USA
Kim You kyung, South Korea
Kinderyte Ula, Lithuania
Kono Aya, Japan
Kuwabara Kaya, Japan
Liehr Tristan, France 
Majoe Minn, United Kingdom
Moffett Kayla, USA
Nakayama Karin, Japan
Nelson Holly, USA
Nihira Mari, USA/Japan
O'Donnell Lachlan, Australia
Ooi Khai Ern, Malaysia
Pilarczyk Alicja Marta, Poland
Ploessner Clara, Germany
Ren Jian, China
Savini Eleonora, Italy
Saytour Ségolène, France
Schinz Anne, Deutschland
Tsai Sakura, USA
Vicens Justine, France
Yarmel Aaron, USA
Yessetova Malika,  Kasachstan
Youssefian Alana, USA
Yu Mason, USA
Yu Zou, China

Viola
Bauman Jeremy, Canada
Bercovich Cecilia, Spain/Israel
Bartelt Benjamin, Canada/USA
Carraro Federico, Italy
Garlid Ann, USA
Gaudet Elodie, France
Hollander Eric, USA
Levinson Hannah, USA
Miller Kayleigh, USA
Mitchell Jane, USA
Nilles AJ, USA
Noriega Fernandez Alfonso, Spain
Matayoshi Rebecca, USA
Upshaw Stephen, USA

Violoncello
Alibaud Dorran, France
Asgeirsson Erik, Island/USA
Dechambre Simon, France
Gutbub Matthieu, France/Switzerland
Meszar Trude, Germany
Haran Yotam, Israel
Kwon Kye-young, USA
Luxion Mira, USA/Belgium
Mycyk Oleksander, Canada
Roberts Mariel, USA
Shemer Daniela, Israel
Villanueva Fermín, Spain

Double Bass
Chilcote Andrew, USA
Diaz Juan, Spain
Goodwin Adam, USA
Jones Nicholas, USA
Piermatti Giacomo, Italy
Salgado Caleb, USA
Schulmeister Kathryn, USA
Soukup Elizabeth, USA
Takacs Cody, USA
Vartian-Foss Gregory, USA