LUCERNE FESTIVAL ACADEMY Orchestra 2012

LUCERNE FESTIVAL ACADEMY | Eötvös Peter | Charles Ives 4th Symphony

Flute
Brunet-Jailly Julie, France
Liao Yi.Hsien, Taiwan
Loetscher Andrea, Switzerland
Nicoletti Doris, Austria
Stoffels Aniela, Belgium/Luxembourg

Oboe
Chenette Claire, USA
Coleman Amélia, Australia, Hochschule Luzern - Musik
Koch Juliana, Germany
Laplante Beatrice, Canada
McGowan Michael, USA
Rosset Fabienne, Hochschule Luzern – Musik

Clarinet
Framarin Selene, Italy
Le Trionnaire Rozenn, France
Santos Ana Maria, Portugal
Szucs Peter, Ungarn
Takeda Tomonori, Japan

Saxophone
Stadler Patrick, Germany

Bassoon
Altomare Alfredo, Italy
Patterson Stephanie, USA
Probst Arlette, Switzerland
Sales Christopher, USA

Horn
Gardner Jena, USA
Hadeka Sheryl, USA
Lagares Antonio, Spain, Hochschule Luzern – Musik
Lee Kyusung, South Korea
Molina Parra Javier, Spain
Nagel Emily, USA
Resman Virginie, France
Tschopp Aurélien, Hochschule Luzern - Musik

Trumpet
Conley Matthew, USA
Formatché Clément, France
Goldstein Julián, Hochschule Luzern – Musik
Hübner Paul, Germany
Levy Jonah, USA
Nardeau Johann, France/Island
Schmid Kevin, Hochschule Luzern – Musik

Trombone/Basstrombone
Belfiore Sebastiano, Italy
Coutris Benoît, France
Molla Albero Ricardo, Spain
Pimpl Christoph, Germany
Rufer David, Hochschule Luzern – Musik
Stocker Badi, Hochschule Luzern – Musik

Tuba
Martin Raphaël, France

Piano
Alerini Antoine, France
Cohen Edward, England
Grimaître Gilles, Switzerland
Saccone Chiara, Italy, Hochschule Luzern – Musik
Talgam Imri, Israel

Harp
Ducray Chloé, France
Martin Esperanza, Spain

Percussion
Archinal Brian, USA
Drelich Christophe, France
Esperet Alexandre, France
Greenberg Russell, USA
Kowalczyk Tomasz, Poland
Megroz Julien, Switzerland
Pacheco João Carlos, Portugal
Rechsteiner Lukas, Switzerland, Hochschule Luzern – Musik
Smith Christian, USA
Suter Michael, Switzerland, Hochschule Luzern – Musik

Violin
Aaziza Fatima, Poland
Asher Leah, USA
Aznarez Maeztu Javier, Spain
Bragg Gordon, England
Cho Yumi, Canada
Deng Sonia, USA
Espina Amadeo, Argentina
Gentili-Tedeschi Lorenzo, Italy
Girard Garcia François, France
Goddard Lisa, USA
Gutierrez Sheena, USA
Haft Maximillian, USA/Belgium
Hedvall Paula, Schweden
Hekimyan Arusyak, Armenien
Hiroto Ishi, Japan
Ivanova Valeria, Russia
Kifferstein Marina, USA
Kluth Simon, Germany
Koshkina Elizaveta, Russia
Kuwabara Kaya, Japan
Lee Chun-Hsin, Taiwan
Lee Eun Joo, Korea
Miyazaki Tsukasa, Japan
O’Donnell Lachlan, Australia
Ooi Khai Ern, Malaysia
Ross Michelle, USA
Savini Eleonora, Italy
Saytour Ségolène, France
Schumann Lisa, Germany/Japan
Tsai Sakura, USA
Vicens Justine, France
Watstein Tema, USA
Wranik Hanna, Poland
Yamada Michiko, Japan
Yessetowa Malika, Kasachstan

Viola
Barfield Miriam, USA
Bercovich Cecilia, Spain
Carraro Federico, Italy
Garlid Ann, USA
Guaita Victor, Spain
Hagen Isabel, USA
Hashimoto Rose, USA
Lai Danny, USA
Lane William, Australia
Lanzilotti Anne, USA
Levinson Hannah, USA
Makino Kimi, Japan
Pisanu Stefania, Italy

Violoncello
Asgeirsson Erik, Island/USA
Boesch Eva, Switzerland
Brausa Emily, USA
Burke Meaghan, USA
Han Un-Mi, South Korea
Jung Seung-Ri, South Korea
Popham John, USA
Roberts Mariel, USA
Seidl Niklas, Germany
Tedaldi Julius, USA
Thompson Simon, England/Japan
Van der Swaagh Caleb, USA
Ythier Marie, France

Double Bass
Back de Surany Thibault, France
Buchner Mark, USA
Chase Nathaniel, USA
Chilcote Andrew, USA
Choo DaeHee, South Korea
Ferris Joe, USA
Jones Nicholas, USA
Rigopulos Adrian, USA
Robbins Will, USA
Salgado Caleb, USA