LUCERNE FESTIVAL ACADEMY Orchestra 2011

LUCERNE FESTIVAL ACADEMY | Pierre Boulez

Flute
Cesari Matteo, Italy
Loetscher Andrea, Switzerland
Morioka Ayuko, Japan
N'Haux Nicolas, France
Villegas Gustav, Spain

Oboe
Chenette Claire, USA
Collet Valentine, Switzerland
McGowan Michael, USA
Tremblay Marjorie, Canada

Clarinet
Glover Amy, USA
Hering Vincent, Switzerland
Katz Nicola, Switzerland
Santos Ana Maria, Portugal
Takeda Tomonori, Japan

Saxophone
Juillerat Kevin, Switzerland
McGovern Neil, United Kingdom

Bassoon
Connors Ellen, USA
Nakagawa Hidetaka, Japan
Dumoussaud Pierre, France

Horn
Gardner Jena, USA
Garzia Benjamin, France
Kuester Nicolee, USA
Schmelzle Philip, Germany
Speciale Lionel, France
Suechting Anna, USA

Trumpet
Formatché Clément, France
Hübner Paul, Germany
Mathevet Jocelyn, France
Ramon Adrien, France

Trombone/Basstrombone
Bernhard Cyril, France
Friedrich David, Germany
Hultkvist Martin, Schweden
Lacou Jean-Baptiste, France

Tuba
Indermuehle Nicolas, Switzerland
Murray Max, Canada

Piano
Alerini Antoine, France
Cemin Alphonse, France
Zarins Reinis, Lettland

Harp
Di Nicola Francesca, Italy
Gott Michelle, USA
Mancip Aliénor, France

Guitar
Arancio Virginia, Italy

Percussion
Hanna Victor, France
Karre Ross, USA
Maurin Benoît, France
Petcu Alex, Ireland
Pineau Adrien, France
Saetre Sindre, Norway
Smith Christian, USA
Subirana Galdric, France
Tywoniuk Derek, USA/Canada
Tolle Nick, USA

Violin
Aldana Alejandro, Argentina
Asher Leah, USA
Azuma Maya, Japan
Bermont Ann Marie, USA
Ceballos Mariano, Argentina
Cho Yumi, Japan
De Beaufond Ségolène, France
Demillac Virgile, France
Desmond Hugh, Ireland
Fusi Marco, Italy
García Pala, USA
Gerbi Romain André, France
Haft Maximillian, USA/Belgium
Ivanova Valeria, Russia
Jeong Nicole Kyeo Woon, South Korea
Kifferstein Marina, USA
Kluth Simon, Germany
Koshkina Elizaveta, Russia
Lang Jennifer, USA
Mano Yoko, Japan
Miyazaki Tsukasa, Japan
Morrison Martha, USA
Park Elena, USA
Pascal Alexandre, France
Rouxel Glen, France
Schinz Anne, United Kingdom/Germany
Shimoda Yutaka, Japan
Taniguchi Ko, Japan
Vancica Violeta, Romania
Yessetowa Malika, Kasachstan
Young Jeffrey, USA

Viola
Bercovich Cecilia, Spain
Cheek Dillard, USA
Fay-Siegelaub Jessica, France/USA
Garlid Ann, USA
Gaudet Elodie, France
Helpa Magdalena, Polen
Makino Kimi, Japan
Moehr Laura Verena, Germany
Petersen Alexander, USA/Italy
Swoboda Marcin, Canada
Tilton Clio, USA
Wight Erin, USA
Wollman Rose, USA
Zehngut Gareth, USA

Violoncello
Asgeirsson Erik, Island/USA/Canada
Benzakoun Yska, France/Israel
Campbell Jeremiah, USA
Han Un-Mi, South Korea
Hirano Tomomi, Japan
Jung Seung Ri, South Korea
Luxion Mira, USA/Belgium
Öhman Karolina, Schweden
Ölmedal Gustav, Schweden
Roberts Mariel, USA
Tedaldi Julius, USA
Yun Susan, USA

Double Bass
Balliett Douglas, USA
Chase Nathaniel, USA
Clermont Marine, France
Ellingsen Brian, USA
Goodwin Adam, USA
Klyushnik Aleksey, Ukraine/USA
Recuber Nicholas, USA
Roitstein Andrew, USA
Salgado Caleb, USA
Thacker Brian, USA