LUCERNE FESTIVAL ACADEMY Orchestra 2010

LUCERNE FESTIVAL ACADEMY | Pierre Boulez

Flute
Chen Szuyu, Taiwan
N'Haux Nicolas, France
Nicoletti Doris, Austria
Staravoitava Maruta, Belarus
Teyssier Alice, France

Oboe
Carmona Maria Alba, Spain
Chenette Claire Louise, USA
Collet Valentine, Switzerland
Johnson Jennifer, USA
Lin Wei Veda, Singapore

Clarinet
Cordeiro Carlos Daniel De Freitas Oliveira, Portugal
Hadas Jonathan, Israel
Hering Vincent, Switzerland
Rice Sean, Canada
Tsunaba Chiaki, Japan

Bassoon
Baer Benjamin Charles, USA
Balliett Bradley Robert, USA
Connors Ellen, USA
Jacoberger Elise Valérie, France
Nakagawa Hidetaka, Japan

Horn
Hadeka Sheryl, USA
Izumi Takeshi, Japan
Kuester Nicolee Suzanne, USA
Lundy Johanna Elizabeth, USA
Nagel Emily Susan, USA
Paulus Joshua Everett, USA
Suechting Anna Porter, USA
Vieira Luis, Portugal

Trumpet
Bowden Mary Elizabeth, USA
Conley Matthew Paul, USA
Kosem Franc, Slowenien
Mathevet Jocelyn Sylvain Noël, France
Poulson Thomas Hugh, United Kingdom
Ramon Adrien, France

Trombone/Basstrombone
Bernhard Cyril, France
Chmura-Moore Dylan, USA
Haakh Matthias, Germany
Zilber Benjamin, USA

Tuba
Ruano Lores Eduardo, Spain
Spiteri Christopher, Malta

Piano
Casari Flavia, Italy
Cemin Alphonse, France
De Jager Peter John, Australia

Harp
Mildner Andreas, Germany
Reibaud Elodie, France
Thalheimer Markus Folker, Germany

Percussion
Beribak Joseph Paul, USA
Compitello Michael, USA
Hanna Victor, France
Maurin Benoît, France
Pineau Adrien, France
Saetre Sindre, Norwegen
Schmitt Pierre-Olivier, France

Violin
Anderegg Francesca Jean, USA
Azuma Maya, Japan
Cho Yumi, Canada
Claveria Elsa, France
Demillac Virgile François Jean, France
Duo Ding, China
Dyrda Jeffrey, Canada
Field Rachel Elizabeth, USA
Frey Leslie Jeanette, USA
Fusi Marco, Italy
Haft Maximillian Delbeke, USA/Belgium
Ivanova Valéria, Russland
Jeong Kyeo Woon Nicole, South Korea
Kim You Jin, South Korea
Kisacanin Rachel Sarah, France
Kurthen Cordula, Germany
La Berge Dramm Diamanda, Netherlands/ USA
Lang Jennifer Lee, USA
Mano Yoko, Japan
Miyazaki Tsukasa, Japan
Morrison Martha E., USA
Orazbayeva Aisha, Kazakhstan
Pateau Angèle, France
Phelps Elizabeth Ann, USA
Shimoda Yutaka, Japan
Sorgi Colin, USA
Stocker Melinda, Switzerland/Australia
Taniguchi Ko, Japan
Vancica Violeta Daniela, Romania
Young Jeffrey Eng, USA

Viola
Dragan Leslie, USA
Garlid Ann C., USA
Gebrian Molly, USA
Helpa Magdalena Maria, Poland
Mitchell Jane, USA
Moggach Carmen Alida, Canada
Petersen Alexander Michael, USA/ taly
Swoboda Marcin  Adam, Canada
Tang Eve, Canada
Wang Siping, China
Wight Erin Elizabeth, USA
Wollman Rose Buls, USA

Violoncello
Anderegg Peter, USA
Boesch Eva Christina, Switzerland
Campbell Jeremiah Andrew, USA
Colombat Marie, France
Gomes Fernando, Portugal
Hirano Tomomi, Japan
Maigrot Florent, France
Roberts Mariele, USA
Tedaldi Julius Ben, USA
Thompson Simon Dominic, Japan/United Kingdom

Double Bass
Abramo Matthew Peter, USA
Ellingsen Brian Richard, USA
Goodwin Adam Nicholas, USA
Klyushnik Aleksey, USA/ Ukraine
Lamm Eric, USA
Leslie Annabella, New Zealand
Salgado Caleb Andrew, USA
Thacker Brian, USA