LUCERNE FESTIVAL ACADEMY Orchestra 2009

LUCERNE FESTIVAL ACADEMY | Pierre Boulez

Flute
Bletton Charlotte, Canada
Chen Szu-Yu, Taiwan
Nah Sangah, South Korea
Roche Delphine, France
Woong-Ji Hwang, South Korea

Oboe
Carmona-Tobella Maria-Alba, Spain
Lowell Alison, USA
Soda Kohei, Japan
Wichate Katharina, Germany

Clarinet
Axmann Hanus, Czech Republic
De La Rosa Lorente Victor, Spain
Miller Curt, USA
Mitchell Benjamin, USA
Scharnweber Albrecht, Germany
Rice Sean, Candada

Saxophone
Blank Sandro, Switzerland
Coquoz Sylvain, Switzerland

Bassoon
Balliett Bradley, USA
Jacoberger Elise, France
Moermond Benjamin, USA
Stehney Jonathan, USA

Horn
Fleury Romain, France
Hadeka Sheryl, USA
Hiilivirta Ville, Finnland
Laulagnet Alexis, France
Lundy Johanna, USA
Polyak Sharon, Israel

Trumpet
Bliznik Karin, USA
Bowden Mary, USA
Coletti Christopher, USA
Gothszalk Lukasz, Poland
Shapiro Yuval, Israel
Vattan Hervé, France

Trombone/Basstrombone
Chmura-Moore Dylan, USA
Menotti Stephen, USA
Steppeler Daniel, Germany
Zilber Benjamin, USA
Garces Nelson, Canada/Chile

Tuba
McDonald Elizabeth, USA
Spiteri Christopher, Malta

Piano
De Jager Peter, Australia
Hagen Oliver, USA
Mahnig Michael, Switzerland
Olsson Jonas, Sweden

Harp
Frey Fanny, France
Gott Michelle, USA
Le Friec Bleuenn, French
Pierrehumbert Manon, Switzerland

Percussion
Archinal Brian, USA
Compitello Michael, USA
Greenberg Russell, USA
Hepfer Jonathan, USA
Schmitt Pierre-Olivier, France
Solomon Bill, USA
Tolle Nicholas, USA
Torrence Jennifer, USA
Whiting Smith Bonnie Anne, USA

Violin
‚Äč
Anderegg Francesca, USA
Botelho Vieira Rodolfo, Portugal
Carter Kathleen, USA
Cassini Elissa, France/USA
Ceballos Mariano, Argentina
Chang Hye Jin, South Korea
Chulochnikova Tatiana, Russia
Claveria Elsa, France
Demillac Virgile, France
Field Rachel, USA
Gourdjia Liana, Russia
Jankowska Linda, Polish
Jeong Kyeo Woon, South Korea
Jivotovschii Paixao Pablo, Argentina
Kim  Youjin, South Korea
Krulik Eszter, Hungary
Kulowska Agnieszka, Poland
Lee Ji-Hyun, South Korea
Mano Yoko, Japan
Modney Joshua, USA
Moon Eun Kyung, South Korea
Osborne Claire, Luxembourg
Park Elena, USA
Pateau Angèle, France
Piccazio Ornelas Helena, Brazil
Ronzatti Constance, France
Rudich Neta, Israel
Sakaguchi Mayu, Japan
Salmona Louise, France
Sarkissian Ara, USA
Shimoda Yutaka, Japan
Watstein Tema, USA
Wulliman Jed Austin, USA
Young Jeffrey, USA

Viola
Bercovich Avner Cecilia, Spain
Chenaf Sarah, France
DeStefano Dominic, USA
Hara Mariko, Japan
Hong Robin, USA
Lanzilotti Anne, USA
Medine David, USA
Moehr Laura, Germany
Park Byung-Jun, South Korea
Rokosny Dana, USA
Sielaff Miranda, USA
Stulz John, USA
Swoboda Marcin, Canada
Wight Erin, USA

Violoncello
Boesch Eva, Switzerland
Cornut Tristan, France
Dazan Thomas, France
Dominguez Chloé, Canada/France
Givelet Sarah, France
Krausener Claire, France
Latour Hélène, France
Mathias Christophe , France
Quero Armance, France
Radnofsky Lauren, USA
Steinhoff Anna, USA
Xhafaj Vlorent, Albania

Double Bass
Alejo Philip Henry, USA
Balliett Douglas, USA
Bobas Nicholai, Canada
Chudzik Gregory, USA
Kaufman Thomas, France
Maierhofer-Lischka Margarethe, Germany/Austria
Perarnau Garriga Joan, Spain
Recuber Nicholas, USA
Thacker Brian, USA
Worthington Scott, USA

Singer
Haber Valerie, USA
Hemmelmann Fabian, Germany
Lewis Stephanie, UK
Lobelson Simon, Australia
Mondelaers Els, Belgium
Ng Stephen, Hongkong
Shantz Timothy, Canada
Stahn Olivia, Germany