LUCERNE FESTIVAL ACADEMY Orchestra 2008

LUCERNE FESTIVAL ACADEMY | Pierre Boulez

Flute
Blume Indiana Davina Marcella, France
Daoues,Stella, France
Ferguson Emi, United Kingdom
Gacser Julie, France
Kindynis Sakura, France

Oboe
Hsieh Angela, USA
Lowell Alison, USA
Nogal Andrew, USA
Smith James Austin, USA/Canada
Spector Elizabeth, USA

Clarinet
Bouchet Géraldine, France
Lee Alicia, USA
Lumanovski Ismail, Macedonia
Mitchell Benjamin, USA
Rice Sean, Canada

Saxophone
Blank Sandro, Switzerland
Coquoz Sylvain, Switzerland

Bassoon
Everett Wendeline USA
Jacoberger Elise, France
Kiss Veronika, Hungary
Moermond Benjamin, USA
Stehney Jonathan, USA

Horn
Black Roslyn, Canada
Izumi Takeshi, Japan
Laulagnet Alexis, France
Lundy Johanna, USA
Otter Johannes, Germany
Schmelzle Philip, Germany
Sporck Misha, Netherlands
Wu Tianxia, China

Trumpet
Bracher Jens, Germany
Brown Matthew, USA
Coletti, Christopher, USA
Hübner Paul, Germany
Vattan Hervé, France

Trombone
Bond Zachary, USA
Fournes Aymeric, France
Strømsnes Jens Inge Sandem, Norway
Young Marques, USA

Tuba
Roest Michael, USA
Whitener John, USA

Piano
D’Errico Anna, Italy
Hanick Conor, USA
Olsson Jonas, Schweden

Harp
Le Friec Bleuenn, France
Overlach Miriam, Germany

Percussion
Caterisano Michael, USA
Cauquil Florian, France
Lipowski Alex, USA
Meisterlin Laurence, France
Quilliot Virgile, France
Solomon Bill, USA
Torrence Jennifer, USA

Violin
Ahrendt Sabine Akiko, Germany
Anderegg Francesca, USA
Boud Madeleine, Australia
Cassini Elissa, France/USA
Ceballos Mariano, Argentina
Chang Hye Jin, South Korea
Emerman Molly, USA
Fulmer David, USA
Fusi Marco, Italy
Jankowska Linda, Poland
Jeong Stephanie, USA
Jivotovschii Paixao Pablo, Argentina
Krulik, Eszter, Hungary
Latil, Matthieu, France
MacAdam-Somer Batya, USA
Mano, Yoko Japan
Mathieu Véronique, Canada
Miller Ann, USA
Moon Eun-Kyung, South Korea
Moosmann Jonas, Switzerland
Muraki Aya, USA
Osborne Claire, Luxembourg
Park Elena, USA
Piccazio Ornelas Helena, Brazil
Rojanski Boris, France
Sarkissian Ara, USA
Schaer Claudia, Canada/Switzerland
Shaw Nathalie, United Kingdom
Vieira Rodolfo, Portugal
Werhahn Lisa, Germany

Viola
Boisseau Adrien, France
DeStefano Dominic, USA
Giepner Barbara, Germany
Hong Robin, USA
Lane William, Australia
Lanzilotti Anne, USA
Lowrie Victor, USA
Medine David, USA
Park Byung-Jun, South Korea
Petersen Alexander, USA
Sielaff Miranda, USA
Swoboda Marcin, Canada

Violoncello
Athayde Gabrielle, USA
Bass Victoria, Canada
Cho Danielle, Korea/USA
Farny Evelyn, USA
Radnofsky Lauren, USA
Schnaithmann Beate, Germany
Seidl Niklas, Germany
Steinhoff Anna, USA
Stinson Caroline, Canada
Tupa Jan-Filip, Germany

Double Bass
Aomori Tomoya, Japan
Chudzik Greg, USA
Clément Marie-Amélie, France
Maierhofer-Lischka Margarethe, Germany/Austria
Perarnau Garriga Joan, Spain
Swanson Stephen, USA
Tsai Hsin-Chieh, Taiwan
Worthington Scott, USA