LUCERNE FESTIVAL ACADEMY Orchestra 2007

LUCERNE FESTIVAL ACADEMY | Pierre Boulez

Flute
Bletton Charlotte, France
Gaelens Katrien, Belgium
Kindynis Sakura, Switzerland
Semotyuk-Schlaffke Mariya, Germany
Souverbie Yua, France
Vailler Cecile, Switzerland

Oboe
Ciabaud Cyril, France
Dressler Michael, USA
Hindley Paul-Edouard, France
Smith James Austin, USA
Steiner Maryse, France

Clarinet
Allakhverdyan Boris, USA
Lee Alicia, USA
Marre Elise, France
Moore Rane, USA
Orme Shannon, USA
Tabuchi Megumi, Japan

Saxophone
Rautiola Joonatan, France

Bassoon
Aylward James, Netherlands
Corlay Dylan, France
Everett Wendeline, USA
Stehney Jonathan, USA

Horn
Black Roslyn, USA
Botham Sarah, USA
Bourreau Kostia, France
Frank-Gemmill Alec, England
Izumi Takeshi, Austria
Lee Hsin-Ju, Germany
Paillette Robin, France
Viallon Hugues, France

Trumpet
Bracher Jens, Germany
Brown Matthew, USA
Eubank Brandon, USA
Horvey Amy, Canada
Reinert Mathieu, France
Rodeschini David, Switzerland

Trombone
Chuffart Josquin, France
Douchet Mathieu, France
Hirvonen Antti, Finland
Mantilleri Thomas, France
Menotti Stephen, USA
Parker Steven, USA

Tuba
Harumi Baba, France
Richard Ajmeric, France

Piano
D'Errico Anna, Italy
Fritzen Daniel, USA
Hagen Oliver, USA
Olsson Jonas, Germany

Harp
Aragoneses Aida, Spain
Le Friec Bleuenn, Germany
Overlach Miriam, Netherlands

Guitar
Forni Emanuele, Switzerland

Percussion
Cauquil Florian, France
Hepfer Jonathan, USA
Kantorski Matt, USA
Lipowski Alexander, USA
Quilliot Virgile, France
Truesdell Michael, USA
Winters Benjamin, USA

LUCERNE FESTIVAL Percussion Group
Cerulo Albert, USA
Chardon Matthieu, France
De Cock Tom, Belgium
Dillon Robert, USA
Karre Ross, USA
Melchiorre Domenico, Switzerland
Sims Kevin, Germany
Skidmore David, USA
Soldiviero Jared, USA
Terry Nicholas, USA
Tolle Nicholas, USA
Ughetti Eugene , Australia

Violin
Bragg Gordon, UK
Carrasco-Curíntzita Ludwig Esteban, Mexico
Ceballos Mariano, Argentina
Chang Hye Jin, Österreich
De Prato Olivia, USA/Austria
Díaz Gabriela, USA
Fusi Marco, Italy
Jankowska Linda, Germany
Jivotovschii Paixao Pablo, Argentina
Juillard Charlotte, France
Kim Youjin, Switzerland
Latil Matthieu, France
Lee Ji-Hyun, France
MacAdam-Somer Batya, USA
Mateeva Vanya, USA
Mathieu Véronique, USA
Meier Manuel, Switzerland
Miteva Mirjana, Germany
Moon  Eun-Kyung, Austria
Moosmann Jonas, Switzerland
Muraki Aya, Germany
Park Elena, USA
Piccazio Ornelas Helena, USA
Rouiller Gwendolyn, Switzerland
Sarkissian Ara, USA
Schaer Claudia, USA
Shaw Nathalie, France
Tarozzi Silvia, France
Veverková Anna, Cz. Rep.
Wu Szu-Hwa, France

Viola
Burger Katrin, Switzerland
DeStefano Dominic, USA
Goodman Glenda, USA
Lane William, Australia
Larson Jonathan, USA
Medine David, USA
Park Byung-Jun, Austria
Pelczer Anna, USA
Royer Benedicte, France
Sielaff Miranda, USA
Steller Chaim, Germany
Toth Veronika, United Kingdom

Violoncello
Bass Victoria, USA
Brauner Aurélienne, France
Ferrette Aurélien, Switzerland
Köszeghy Örs, Netherlands
Lino Cécile, Switzerland
Mathias Christohe, Germany
Ortner Franz, Portugal
Schmit Marie, Germany
Tan Poh Joo, Malaysia
Xhafas Vlorent, France

Double Bass
Balliett Douglas, USA
Clement Marie-Amélie, France
Cross Nicolas, France
Drappier Simon, France
Labonté Jenny, USA
Swanson Stephen, USA
Tsai Hsin-Chieh, France
Worthington Scott, USA