LUCERNE FESTIVAL ACADEMY Orchestra 2006

LUCERNE FESTIVAL ACADEMY | Pierre Boulez

Flute
Oggier Marielle, Switzerland
Souverbie Yua, France

Oboe
Nogal Andrew R., USA
Steiner Maryse, France

Clarinet
Lee Alicia, USA
Marre Elise, France
Moore Rane, USA
Tabuchi Megumi, Japan

Saxophone
Daoud Vincent, France

Bassoon
Aylward James, The Netherlands
Haaheim Kirstin, USA

Horn
Black Roslyn, USA
Botham Sarah, USA
Paillette Robin, France

Trumpet
Brown Matthew, USA
Gómez Hurtado Alejandro, Spain

Trombone/Basstrombone
Menotti Stephen, USA
Olsen Andras, Denmark

Tuba
Myklebust Kjetil, Sweden

Piano
Bachmann Maria, Austria
Chiang Yin, Germany
Hagen Oliver, USA
Olsson Jonas, Sweden

Accordion
Blagojevic Vladimir, Switzerland

Guitar
Forni Emanuele, Switzerland

Mandoline
Herre Susanne, Germany

Harp
Cornevin Nathalie, Austria
Jaulmes Emilie, Germany
Labaume Eloïse, Spain

Percussion
Chardon Matthieu, France
De Cock Tom, Germany
Defaux Loic, France
Durot Gilles, France
Karre Ross, USA
Melchiorre Domenico, Germany
Sims Kevin, USA
Skidmore David, USA
Soldiviero Jared, USA
Terry Nicholas, USA
Tolle Nicholas, USA
Ughetti Eugene , Australia

Violin
Barolsky Yael, Israel
Chemin Blandine, France
Chiang Huei, Spain
de Prato Olivia, Austria
Díaz Gabriela, USA
Goh Sze-Ming, Germany
Neudauer Lena, Germany
Otto Christopher, USA
Puglia Joseph, USA
Rouiller Gwendolyn, Switzerland
Sahara Atsuko, Japan
Schaer Claudia, USA
Streisfeld Ari, USA
Sung Benjamin, USA
von Gutzeit Susanne, Austria
Yang Sinn, Germany

Viola
Anne Delphine, France
Darling Sarah, Germany
Richards John , USA
Richman Wendy, USA
Rona Jessica, Germany
Steller Chaim, Germany

Violoncello
Calloway Jason, USA
Ishangaliyev Askar, France
McFarland Kevin, USA
Munkner Joakim, Norway
Ortner Franz, Germany

Double Bass
Balliett Douglas, USA
Calderone Dario, Italy
Labonté Jenny, USA
Testu Charlotte, France

Voice
Benfer Florian, Germany
Bohnenkamp Christine, Germany
Chang Bo, USA
Fischer Abigail, USA
Geissler Ivan, France
Haber Valerie, USA
Hemmelmann Fabian, Germany
Hensrud Matthew, USA
Hesketh Camille, The Netherlands
Hull Elizabeth Jayne, UK
Kolind Erik, Denmark
Lewis Stephanie Denise, UK
Liebold Christoph, Germany
Lobelson Simon, UK
Malkin Iris, Israel
Mondelaer Els, Belgium
Mowry Mark, USA
Negron Brace, USA
Ng Stephen, USA
Renkens Laurence, Belgium
Richardson Marcy, USA
Schulze Till, Germany
Shantz Timothy, USA
Stahn Olivia, Germany
Watzinger Tanja, Austria