LUCERNE FESTIVAL ACADEMY Orchestra 2005

LUCERNE FESTIVAL ACADEMY Orchestra

Flute
Atalay Nihan, Turkey
Déraspe Geneviève, Canada
Gaelens Katrien, Belgium
Muñoz María Cecilia, Argentina/Italy

Oboe
Dressler Michael, USA
Fontalba Pilar, Spain
Johnson Celeste, USA
Nogal Andy, USA
Wickes Lara, USA

Clarinet
Moore Rane, USA
Noguchi Yuji, Japan
Sonderegger Martin, Switzerland
Tabuchi Megumi, Japan
Vivares Olivier, France

Bassoon
de Castro Lopes Rui Miguel, Portugal
Haaheim Kirstin, USA
Jeleztcheva Maria K.,
Primis Damian, Greece/USA
Thompson Alice, USA

Horn
Botham Sarah, USA
Bourreau Kostia, France
Fourmeau Gregory, France
Giménez Mendia José, Venezuela
Otter Johannes, Germany
Rodriguez Hector J., Honduras
Tabor Amanda, USA
Walters Brian, USA

Trumpet
Botts Nathan, USA
Champon Matthias, France
Golan Na'ama, Israel
Gómez Hurtado Alejandro, Spain
Markovic Nenad, Serbia/Montenegro
Paziot Cyril, France

Trombone
Chuffart Josquin, France
Crossland Patrick, USA
Hou Jerry, USA
Parker Steven, USA

Tuba
Bairos Jacomo Rafael, USA
Vogel Thomas, Germany

Piano
Avanesov Artur, Armenia
Barger Laura, USA
Hagen Oliver, USA
Rütti Rafael, Switzerland

Harp
Chajai Nabila, France
Kibbey Bridget, USA

Percussion
Chardon Matthieu, France
de Cock Tom, Belgium
Dillon Robert L., USA
Humanes Díaz Elisa, Spain
Karre Ross, USA
Melchiorre Domenico, Switzerland/Italy
Ostrowski John, USA
Sims Kevin, USA
Stoup Nick, USA
Terry Nicholas, USA
Tolle Nicholas, USA
Ughetti Eugene Craig, Australia

Violin
Borozina Mariya, Russia
Bourgeois Jeanne, USA
Carrasco-Curíntzita Ludwig Esteban,
Chemin Blandine, France
de Prato Olivia, Austria
Díaz Gabriela, USA
Dierck Gregor,
Fernandes Rommel, Brazil
Goh Sze-Ming, Canada
Hertel Ivonne Regina, Germany
Hirayama Shinichiro, Japan
Jacomella Valentina, Switzerland
Kobayashi Sachiko, Japan
Kolpakova Irina, Ukraine
Mayer Christina, Switzerland
Miyamoto Hidemi, Japan
Müller Miriam, Germany
Otto Christopher, USA
Raz Carmel, Israel
Russell Benjamin, USA
Sahara Atsuko, Japan
Schaer Claudia, Canada/Switzerland
Seidle Donovan, Canada
Streisfeld Ari, USA
Sung Benjamin, USA
Takayama Seako, Japan
Takeya Eri, Japan
Von Gutzeit Susanne, Germany
Weismehl Mirabai, USA
Wirth Lena, Germany
Wu Szu-Hwa, USA/Taiwan
Zedler Nina, Germany

Viola
Anne Delphine, France
Garrett Linda, Australia
Goodman Glenda, USA
Jaffe Elizabeth, USA
Margulies Oliver, Switzerland
Meyers Elizabeth Ann, USA
Richards John Pickford, USA
Richman Wendy, USA
Rona Jessica, USA
San Martín Valdor Rosa, Spain
Scherling Jenny, Germany
Yamasaki Tomoko, Japan

Violoncello
Ballon Severine, France
Gancheva Katerina, Bulgary
Gross Christopher, USA
Hohti Markus, Finland
McFarland Kevin, USA
Saito Chihiro, Japan
Sandoz Yves, Switzerland
Tan Poh Joo, Malaysia
Yokosaka Gen, Japan
Zamastil Wolfgang, Austria

Double Bass
Baird Aaron, USA
Calderone Dario, Italy
Gervais Clara, France
Petrusevski Petrus, Macedonia
Swanson Stephen, USA
Tetsu Charlotte, France
Tsai Hsin-Chieh, Taiwan
Van Dyck Tom, USA
Zigler Randall, USA
Zimmermann Martina, Germany